+4 votes
4.2k views
by
Why does my phone keep saying that my LG keyboard has stopped working?

2 Answers

+5 votes
by (40.6k points)


by
This bullshit answer doesn't work for my LG L70. How do you fix "com.lge.ime as stopped"?
+5 votes
by

Don't know why but easy fix. Go to SETTINGS,  choose APPS, then ALL, then scroll down to LG KEYBOARD, select, then CLEAR DATA.
should work fine then.

by
Thanks. Worked for me!
by
I did this cleared data and cache and NOPE not solved!
by
Thanks, that worked to me
by
Thank you! Worked like a charm!

6.5k questions

8.2k answers

191 comments

71 users

Please leave a comment if the solution works or not.
(with device model) [X]Close
Ask a Question
Welcome to Wikiwhy Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...